Board of Directors

Board Chair
Melody Summers
Vice Chair of the Board
James L. Smalley
Secretary
Jaci M. Lindstrom
Treasurer |
Finance/Audit
Committee Chair
Kush Parikh
CEO
Monty Montoya
Northwest Lions
Foundation Director
Bill Lundin
General Elected
Directors
Linda Jones, CFP® Roger Eigsti Gullapalli Rao Diane Sabin Paul J. Dubord, MD, FRCSC Sapphira Goradia

Medical Directors

Medical Director, Emeritus
Thomas D. Lindquist, MD, PhD
Associate Medical
Directors
Paul J. Dubord, MD, FRCSC Douglas Holsclaw, MD Matthew S. Oliva, MD Rey Pangilinan, MD Marjan Farid, MD Sumit Garg, MD Bennie H. Jeng, MD, MS

Staff

Executives

Vice Presidents

Eric Schoenecker

Eric Schoenecker

Vice President of Donor Services

Tom Miller

Tom Miller

Vice President of Quality Assurance and Regulatory Affairs

Atul Kapoor

Atul Kapoor

Vice President, Asia

Administrative

Vincent Briere

Vincent Briere

Director of Information Technology

Brian Washburn

Brian Washburn

Director of Learning and Development

Cathy Pelzel

Cathy Pelzel

Executive Assistant

Deborah Gholson

Deborah Gholson

Office Administrator

Thien-An Hua

Thien-An Hua

IT Infrastructure Manager

Heidi Norgaard

Heidi Norgaard

Salesforce Administrator

Jamie Biesinger

Jamie Biesinger

Data Reporting Coordinator

Kathleen Mittleider

Kathleen Mittleider

Project Manager

Ben Lange

Ben Lange

System Administrator

Ravi Sundaram

Ravi Sundaram

Application Development Manager

Marisa Baysa

Marisa Baysa

Senior IT Business Analyst

Amanda LaRussa

Amanda LaRussa

IT Business Analyst

Jaclyn Green

Jaclyn Green

Executive Assistant

Maria Rogers

Maria Rogers

Receptionist

California Operations

Stefanie Keyser

Stefanie Keyser

Director of Northern California Operations

Heather Bradley

Heather Bradley

Hospital Services Liaison

Mona Lin

Mona Lin

California Operations Coordinator

Jennifer Graham

Jennifer Graham

Surgical Services Technologist

Adam Fox

Adam Fox

Surgical Services Technologist & Research Associate

Kimberly Wong

Kimberly Wong

Surgical Services Technologist

Anne Pruett

Anne Pruett

Surgical Services Technologist

Krystle Shamai

Krystle Shamai

Surgical Services Technologist

Andrew Baine

Andrew Baine

Surgical Services Technologist

Gwen Green

Gwen Green

Eye Recovery Technician

Ivan Moreno

Ivan Moreno

Eye Recovery Technician

Nadia Lomeli

Nadia Lomeli

Eye Recovery Technician

Alex Hernandez

Alex Hernandez

Eye Recovery Technician

Oleg Valyavskiy

Oleg Valyavskiy

Eye Recovery Technician

Derek Yip

Derek Yip

Eye Recovery Technician

Ashley Brown

Ashley Brown

Eye Recovery Technician

Sheida Iranmanesh

Sheida Iranmanesh

Eye Recovery Technician

Linda Chou

Linda Chou

Eye Recovery Technician

Clinical Services

Andrea Crosson

Andrea Crosson

Director of Medical Review

Paul Trizuto

Paul Trizuto

Quality Assurance Manager

Christina Cooper

Christina Cooper

Quality Assurance Coordinator

Myeong Hong

Myeong Hong

Quality Assurance Coordinator

Gary Virdell

Gary Virdell

Quality Assurance Coordinator

Andy Musson

Andy Musson

Medical Review Manager

Britney Guerra

Britney Guerra

Medical Review Manager

Christopher Capuzzo

Christopher Capuzzo

Lead Medical Review Coordinator

Doug Holleman

Doug Holleman

Lead Medical Review Coordinator

Katrina Capuzzo

Katrina Capuzzo

Medical Review Trainer

Elisa Friske

Elisa Friske

Medical Review Coordinator

Jaime Wanezek

Jaime Wanezek

Medical Review Coordinator

Andreea Petrisor

Andreea Petrisor

Medical Review Coordinator

Joshua Moore

Joshua Moore

Medical Review Coordinator

Lindsey Black

Lindsey Nelson

Medical Review Coordinator

Will Ray

Will Ray

Medical Review Coordinator

Emmett Weissman

Emmett Weissman

Medical Review Coordinator

Megan Sauer

Megan Sauer

Medical Review Coordinator

Adam Stark

Adam Stark

Medical Review Technician

Avery Hill

Avery Hill

Medical Review Technician

Family Services

Rebecca Grossman

Rebecca Grossman

Family Services Manager

Finance

Brad Parker

Brad Parker

Director of Finance

Rob Hannon

Rob Hannon

Accounting Manager

Tara Shepherd

Tara Shepherd

Accountant II

Zhanna Pokoevaya

Zhanna Pokoevaya

Accountant II

Michelle Jiang

Michelle Jiang

Accountant I

Thao Phan

Thao Phan

Accountant I

Global Programs

Josie Noah

Josie Noah

Director of Surgeon Training

Ally Haviland

Ally Haviland

Surgeon Training Associate

Patrick Emery

Patrick S. Emery

Senior Director of SightLife Eye Bank Operations, Asia

Saurabh Biswas

Saurabh Biswas

Senior Partner Account Manager, India

Rakhi Nathawat

Rakhi Nathawat

HCRP Manager, India

Shubhi Sood

Shubhi Sood

Senior Program Manager, Quality Assurance, India

Robin Thomas

Robin Thomas

Senior Distribution Coordinator, India

Sheetal Babbar

Sheetal Babbar

Office Operations Manager, India

Swapnali Gogoi

Swapnali Gogoi

Quality Assurance Coordinator, India

Deepak Sharma

Deepak Sharma

Distribution Coordinator, India

Aman Batra

Aman Batra

Product Manager, India

Anurag Taneja

Anurag Taneja

Partner Account Manager, India

Prerna Sharma

Prerna Sharma

Office Operations Coordinator, India

Marketing & Business Development

Christina Psalms

Christina Psalms

Director of Business Development

Erica Goldsmith

Erica Goldsmith

Director of Marketing

Angela Clausen

Angela Clausen

Business Development Manager

Suzette Tineo

Suzette Tineo

Surgeon Liaison

Troy Skubitz

Troy Skubitz

Events Specialist

Michael Bearden

Michael Bearden

Business Integration Director

Scott Davis

Scott Davis

Director of Market Development

Nick Siclari

Nick Siclari

Project Coordinator

Mission Advancement

Dan Johnson

Dan Johnson

Director of Development

Suman Bhat-Kincaid

Suman Bhat-Kincaid

Manager of Corporate & Foundation Partnerships

Sonja Moore

Sonja Moore

Development Associate

Partner Relations

Mike Meyer

Mike Meyer

Eastern Washington/N. Idaho Regional Director

Jevon Boudreaux

Jevon Boudreaux

Montana Regional Manager

Sherry Anderson

Sherry Anderson

Partner Relations Manager

Brenda Wolsey

Brenda Wolsey

Partner Relations Liaison

Catherine Kouchakji

Catherine Kouchakji

Partner Relations Liaison

Anna Fields

Anna Fields

Partner Relations Liaison

Marci Morford

Marci Morford

Donor Services Training and Systems Analyst

 

 

Recovery Services

Troy WinE

Troy WinÉ

Director of Recovery Services

Ameer Ballout

Ameer Ballout

Recovery Services Manager

Brian Johnson

Brian Johnson

Eye Bank Technician

Alex Faith

Alex Faith

Eye Bank Technician

Cara Comfort

Cara Comfort

Eye Bank Technician

Ed Grable

Ed Grable

Eye Recovery Technician

Lisa Grable

Lisa Grable

Eye Recovery Technician

Kelli Uttke

Kelli Uttke

Eye Recovery Technician

Michael Casey

Michael Casey

Eye Recovery Technician

Carin Williams

Carin Williams

Eye Recovery Technician

Christina Shadle

Christina Shadle

Eye Recovery Technician

Brian Goldberg

Brian Goldberg

Eye Recovery Technician

Alice Jacobson

Alice Jacobson

Eye Recovery Technician

Tonya Shaffer

Tonya Shaffer

Eye Recovery Technician

Brandi Lien

Brandi Lien

Eye Recovery Technician

Lisa Sokoloski

Lisa Sokoloski

Eye Recovery Technician

Sarah Lanter

Sarah Lanter

Eye Recovery Technician

Austin Hall

Austin Hall

Eye Recovery Technician

Kelly Price

Kelly Price

Eye Recovery Technician

Tiffany DuPont

Tiffany DuPont

Eye Recovery Technician

Gereint Sis

Gereint Sis

Eye Recovery Technician

Tavi LaRoque

Tavi LaRoque

Eye Recovery Technician

John Shan

John Shan

Eye Recovery Technician

Dianne Davis

Dianne Davis

Eye Recovery Technician

Georgia Howe

Georgia Howe

Eye Recovery Technician

Surgical Services

Chris Lanier

Chris Lanier

Director of Distribution Services

Kelly Guevara

Kelly Guevara

Surgical Services Systems Analyst

Heather Da Silva

Heather Da Silva

Distribution Manager

Kristin Johnson

Kristin Johnson

Distribution Coordinator

Katie Mihalovich

Katie Mihalovich

Distribution Coordinator

Alexis Haifley

Alexis Haifley

Distribution Technician

Angeleigh Guy

Angeleigh Guy

Distribution Technician

Patrick Conrick

Patrick Conrick

Tissue Processing Manager

Mimi Chau

Mimi Chau

Tissue Evaluation Trainer

Anna Choi

Anna Choi

Tissue Processing Trainer

Lindsey Elbanhawy

Lindsey Elbanhawy

Tissue Processing Technologist II

Travis Post

Travis Post

Tissue Processing Technologist I

Ryan Balen

Ryan Balent

Tissue Processing Technologist I

Lee Watterson

Lee Watterson

Tissue Processing Technologist I

Hilary LaFountaine

Hilary LaFountaine

Tissue Processing Technologist I